Data Loading...
[…] provision for depository institutions, 31 CFR 1020.210, provides that a depository institution satisfies the antimoney laundering program requirements “if it implements and maintains an anti-money laundering program that complies with…the regulations of its Federal functional regulator governing such programs.”
3
regulatory expectations across financial sectors. However, FinCEN does not provide anything to substantiate these claims.