Data Loading...

Performance task #7 in MIL Flipbook PDF

Performance task #7 in MIL


118 Views
61 Downloads
FLIP PDF 11.68MB

DOWNLOAD FLIP

REPORT DMCA

COVER MAGAZINE

THINGS ABOUT ME

An independent magazine featuring Michael James Cancino

FROM GRADE 12 STEM TABOR

GET TO KNOW MORE ABOUT

MJ CANCINO

MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO. MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO. MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO. MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO

BUY MAGAZINE AT cancinomichael.com

WHO EXACTLY IS

MJ CANCINO? FULL NAME: MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO

NICKNAME: EMJHAY/ KIEL/ MJ/ JHAY

BIRTHDATE: SEPTEMBER 14, 2003

FAVORITE COLOR:

BLACK

YELLOW

BLUE

HOBIES AND INTEREST

MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES ANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES ANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL JAMES MICHAEL JAMES CANCINO MICHAEL Watching Anime

Dancing

Playing Piano

Doing Arts

Playing Badminton

Eating

Playing Music

Reading Manga

Personality I am a pet lover and among all the pets, dog is my favorite

I am cheerful, fun and always positive in life

I am very hardworking and always focus in tasks

I prefer doing things with other people rather than myself

I am more of a follower than a leader

My love language is quality time and physical touch

Dreams & Goals DREAMS & GOALS. DREAMS & GOALS. DREAMS & GOALS. DREAMS & GOALS

I chose to become a doctor someday because I want to help others by treating and taking care of them, mostly during this time of pandemic. When I was a kid, I never dream to become a doctor, but once the pandemic strike, and seeing many different people suffer from the covid-19 virus, I myself become motivated to become a doctor someday. I think god has designed me for that purpose because I know to myself that I love taking care of other people plus god gave me different talents so I can serve other people.

ACHIEVEMENTS

Samuel Christian College - Grade 10

Samuel Christian College - Grade 10

2019 - 2020

2019 - 2020

2nd place Science GenThink (Division) 3rd place SciMathTech (School) Mathematician Awardee Scientist Awardee English Awardee Makata Awardee Gold Medalist Graduate

2nd place Science GenThink (Division) 3rd place SciMathTech (School) Mathematician Awardee Scientist Awardee English Awardee Makata Awardee Gold Medalist Graduate

Samuel Christian College - Grade 11

Samuel Christian College - Grade 12

2020 - 2021

2021 - 2022

Graduate with High Honors

1st place Science GenThink (Division) 3rd place Math GenThink (Division) 3rd place Filipino GenThink (Division)

Five RandomFacts ABOUT ME

WHEN I WAS A CHILD, I WANT TO BECOME A FIREFIGHTER AND POLICEMAN. I HATE EATING SWEET FOODS BUT I LOVE EATING SALTY FOODS. I AM AN AMBIVERT. (BOTH INTROVERT AND EXTROVERT) I LOVE WATCHING ANIME AND READING MANGAS AND MANHUAS. MY FAVORITE SUBJECT IS SCIENCE AND MY LEAST FAVORITE SUBJECT IS MATHEMATICS.

CURRENT OBSESSION

CURRENT OBSESSION. CURRENT OBSESSION. CURREN CURRENT OBSESSION. CURRENT OBSESSION. CURRENT OBS

TRAVEL WITH MY FAMILY AND FRIENDS FACE-TO-FACE SCHOOL YEAR GOOD YEAR FULL OF JOY AND HAPPINESS EAT LOTS OF PIZZA, PASTA AND BURRITOS HAVE GOOD GRADES IN SCHOOL

MEET MJ's FAMILY

CANCINO FAMILY

Leopoldo Cancino Jr. Father My father currently works as an administrator in a private company. He loves to play basketball and other kinds of sports.

Alona Cancino Mother My mother currently works in Hongkong with my grandparents. She is good at cooking different foods and also loves to sing.

Riceth Honeylet Cancino Sister My sister is currently a 2nd-year college student at the Technological University of the Philippines. Her course is Civil Engineer.

Meet MJ's FRIENDS

CHESTER

KURT

ABBI

VOLTAIRE

JADE

YASMINE

JAZEN

JD

KRISTINE

MARVIN

RONALD

BRIAN

TRISHA

PRINCE

GWEN

RAIZA

Message to Myself Hi MJ Cancino, I know that you have experienced a lot of things in life, either good or bad things, and I wish that you should stay strong and stay ahead of the track of your lives, and never give up because we have come so far in our journey. If you feel tired and exhausted, you can take a break, but you should never give up. If you might feel like giving up, just think of all the things that you have done for this, and think of the different sacrifices of other people to you. I just wish for you to stay motivated and inspired to do your dreams and goals, and stay living your life fun and best, because we are not only aiming in our life to achieve our dreams but also to enjoy every step of our lives. I also wish for you to help and serve more people and do your purposes as a child of God. If you have achieved your dreams, you should never forget the people who help you climb up your dreams and remember to stay humble always. I wish you all the best, I love you and Keep fighting!

Learnings from the Subject Hi Ms. Christine Bianco, I would like to say that I have learned so many things in this subject. I have learned not only the content of this subject but also the life lessons you have shared with us so that we can use correctly the different media. You have also shared with us some tips to properly use the different media such as being responsible for what we post and what we see on different media. I would like you to know that besides from the learnings I have got, I also enjoyed learning this subject because you always make the class enjoyable and not boring such as by creating online quizzes so that you can catch our attention. I am very thankful that you are my teacher because you make the subject easy for us so that we can understand it easily. I am also glad that you are making sure that your students really understand the lesson such as by asking us questions before the discussion ends. Thank you for being part of my journey! I am blessed to become one of your students!